Home › Michigan › Elections 2026 › Bill Huizenga

Bill Huizenga

Republican candidate · 2026 general election · Michigan

Photo of Bill Huizenga

Bill Huizenga

Republican

Currently serving in the U.S. House District 4.

Races

Campaign finance

FEC data through Jul 15, 2026. Covering the 2026 two-year cycle only.

Every stored cycle for Bill Huizenga is on their legislator profile →

The 2026 cycle at a glance

Total receipts
$4,093,991
Everything the campaign took in
Individual contributions
$1,669,141
Itemized and unitemized split not reported
PAC and other committees
$1,580,550
Received from political committees
Campaign spending
$1,934,284
Total disbursements
Cash on hand
$2,268,747
At the end of the reporting period

Where the money came from

These categories divide total receipts of $4,093,991 exactly once, so they add back up to the reported total.

Receipts by funding category for the 2026 cycle
Source Amount Share of receipts
Individual contributions $1,669,141 40.8%
PAC and other committee contributions $1,580,550 38.6%
Party committee contributions $0 0.0%
Candidate self-funding $0 0.0%
Loans $0 0.0%
Other receipts, including transfers $844,300 20.6%
Total receipts $4,093,991 100%

Financial position

Cash, debt, refunds, loans, and transfers as reported through Jul 15, 2026 for the 2026 cycle. These are factual reported values, not a judgement about whether a campaign is healthy, viable, or strong. Independent expenditures are never added to or subtracted from any of them: that money was never the campaign's.

Reported financial position for the 2026 cycle
Measure Amount
Cash on hand at coverage end $2,268,747
Debts and obligations owed by the committee $0
Debts and obligations owed to the committee Not reported
Contributions refunded to individuals $1,350
Contributions refunded to committees $3,500
Transfers received from other authorized committeesAlready raised money moving between the candidate's own committees, not new fundraising. $844,138
Transfers made to other authorized committees $0
Repayments of candidate loans $0
Repayments of other loans $0

Calculated from the reported values

Each row below is arithmetic MyRepTracker performed on the values above. Where the FEC published the figure itself, the row says so and no calculation was made.

Values calculated from the reported financial position, with the formula for each
Measure Amount How it was produced
Contributions net of refunds $3,244,841 Calculated as individual + committee + party + candidate contributions, minus contributions refunded to individuals and committees.
Operating expenditures net of offsets Not reported An input this calculation needs is not published by the source behind this record.
Outstanding candidate loans $0 Calculated as loans received from the candidate minus repayments of those loans.
Other outstanding loans $0 Calculated as other loans received minus repayments of those loans.
Total contributions refunded $4,850 Calculated as refunds to individuals plus refunds to committees.

Change since the previous filing

Both columns come from committee C00459297, so the two periods are comparable. A change is the difference between what Q2 2026 reported and what 12P 2026 reported, and the direction is stated in words rather than shown only as a sign. Q2 2026 reported through Jun 30, 2026 and 12P 2026 through Jul 15, 2026.

Financial position at the two most recent controlling filings of committee C00459297
Measure Q2 2026Reported through Jun 30, 2026 12P 2026Reported through Jul 15, 2026 Change
Cash on hand at period end $2,606,060 $2,268,747 Down $337,314
Debts owed by the committee $0 $0 No change
Contribution refunds in the period $1,000 $0 Down $1,000

Cash compared with one period's spending

Cash on hand of $2,268,747 set beside the $427,474 this campaign spent during 12P 2026, through Jul 15, 2026, which is 5.3 times that period's spending. This is a ratio between two reported numbers over one named period. It is not a forecast of how long the money will last, and campaigns do not spend evenly across a cycle.

Outside spending

Independent expenditures are spending by other organizations that is not coordinated with the campaign. This money was never received or controlled by Bill Huizenga. Supporting and opposing spending are kept apart rather than combined into one number, and neither is added to campaign receipts.

Spent supporting

$637,001
Independent expenditures in the 2026 cycle

Spent opposing

$3,055,022
Independent expenditures in the 2026 cycle

What the money was spent on

These categories divide $1,866,844 of itemized spending across 644 transactions, through Jul 15, 2026. That subtotal covers the FEC's published operating-expenditure records, which do not include transfers, loan repayments, refunds, or contributions the campaign made, and is 96.5% of the $1,934,284 in total disbursements reported for the 2026 cycle. Every share below is a share of that subtotal and never of total spending. Purposes were classified under taxonomy spend-1.3.

The difference between that subtotal and total disbursements is spending reported without itemization, which cannot be categorized.

Itemized spending by reported purpose for the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Purpose Amount % Share Transactions
Administration, salary, and overhead $1,139,466 61.0% 504
Fundraising and solicitation $331,867 17.8% 79
Advertising and media $320,790 17.2% 9
Events $50,373 2.7% 27
Travel $21,993 1.2% 24
Campaign materials $2,354 0.1% 1
Classified $1,866,844 100.0%
Unclassified filing descriptions $0 0.0%
Itemized spending categorized here $1,866,844 100% 644

Political committees that contributed directly

Money received by the authorized campaign committee from PACs and other political committees. This is not outside spending.

This total will usually differ from the PAC figure in the summary above. The summary is what the campaign reported receiving in total; this ranking adds up the individual contributions that were itemized, which is a different record made at a different time. Neither is a correction of the other, and the gap is not an error in either one.

Top 50 of 289 shown $1,643,309 total · $546,500 shown here

Itemized rows as published by the FEC on Sep 20, 2026. The summary figures above come from the candidate's own reports through the coverage date.

Political committees ranked by direct contributions
Rank Committee Amount Share Transactions Last activity
1 MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MORPAC) C00004812 $28,500 1.7% 6 Jul 2, 2026
2 VALOR PAC C00583153 $17,000 1.0% 5 Mar 18, 2026
3 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE I C00107235 $15,000 0.9% 3 Nov 20, 2025
4 NASDAQ, INC. PAC (NASDAQ PAC) C00366013 $15,000 0.9% 3 Aug 5, 2025
5 BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AKA BREAD FINANCIAL PAC) C00551812 $13,500 0.8% 7 Jun 23, 2026
6 AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC) C00004275 $12,500 0.8% 6 Mar 12, 2026
7 CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS, INC. PAC (CBOE PAC) C00100693 $12,500 0.8% 3 Jun 26, 2026
8 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00303339 $12,000 0.7% 4 Jun 29, 2026
9 AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION PAC C00038604 $10,500 0.6% 4 Sep 23, 2025
10 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS POLITICAL ACTION COMM C00005249 $10,000 0.6% 3 Mar 4, 2026
11 UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC) C00012245 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 25, 2025
12 INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC) C00022343 $10,000 0.6% 2 Feb 28, 2025
13 AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC) C00034157 $10,000 0.6% 4 Apr 23, 2026
14 THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00039578 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 18, 2025
15 NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00040998 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jul 14, 2026
16 AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00077321 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 24, 2025
17 NATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC C00089458 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 12, 2026
18 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00104299 $10,000 0.6% 2 Feb 25, 2026
19 DELTA AIR LINES PAC C00104802 $10,000 0.6% 4 Jun 22, 2026
20 INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC) C00105981 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 21, 2025
21 NATIONAL APARTMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00113241 $10,000 0.6% 4 Jun 29, 2026
22 MASSACHUSETTS MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00118943 $10,000 0.6% 3 Mar 10, 2026
23 AMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00147066 $10,000 0.6% 6 Jun 22, 2026
24 NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00158881 $10,000 0.6% 4 Mar 18, 2026
25 UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION EMPLOYEE PAC - USAA EMPLOYEE PAC C00164145 $10,000 0.6% 3 Mar 17, 2026
26 HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (HBI-PAC) C00165589 $10,000 0.6% 3 Feb 27, 2026
27 FEDERAL BIPARTISAN VOLUNTARY PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE OF THE PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. (PNC C00186064 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 24, 2025
28 DELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00211318 $10,000 0.6% 2 Feb 10, 2025
29 INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SHOPPING CENTERS INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICSC PAC) C00217638 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 25, 2026
30 ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00227744 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 4, 2026
31 INVESCO HOLDING COMPANY (US), INC. EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00253369 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 4, 2025
32 THE OPTIONS CLEARING CORPORATION PAC C00255877 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 30, 2026
33 KPMG PARTNERS/PRINCIPALS AND EMPLOYEES PAC C00280222 $10,000 0.6% 3 Jun 18, 2026
34 FIFTH THIRD BANCORP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00290502 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 31, 2025
35 WELLS FARGO AND COMPANY EMPLOYEES GOOD GOVERNMENT FEDERAL FUND II C00300178 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 27, 2025
36 MANAGED FUNDS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00306894 $10,000 0.6% 4 Jun 4, 2026
37 CRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC C00346353 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 26, 2026
38 FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION PAC C00346726 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 25, 2025
39 THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00350744 $10,000 0.6% 4 May 6, 2026
40 BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC C00364778 $10,000 0.6% 4 May 22, 2026
41 ROCKET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PAC (ROCKET PAC) C00388827 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 24, 2026
42 CALPORTLAND COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CALPORTLANDPAC) C00389429 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jul 1, 2025
43 THE VANGUARD GROUP COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT C00410266 $10,000 0.6% 3 Mar 20, 2026
44 SECURITIES INDUSTRY AND FINANCIAL MARKETS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00431312 $10,000 0.6% 3 Apr 3, 2025
45 REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00432252 $10,000 0.6% 2 Feb 26, 2026
46 BARCLAYS GROUP US INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00448852 $10,000 0.6% 2 Mar 5, 2025
47 THE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00467431 $10,000 0.6% 2 May 9, 2025
48 U.S. BANCORP FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE C00488882 $10,000 0.6% 2 Jun 23, 2025
49 INSURED RETIREMENT INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (IRI PAC) C00490474 $10,000 0.6% 3 Jun 19, 2026
50 THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC (BNY FEDPAC) C00494534 $10,000 0.6% 3 Jul 15, 2026
Showing 1 to 50 of 289 committees
1 2 3 … 6 Next

Organizations spending independently

Supporting Bill Huizenga

All 4 shown $637,001 total

Itemized rows as published by the FEC on Sep 20, 2026. The summary figures above come from the candidate's own reports through the coverage date.

Organizations ranked by independent spending supporting this candidate
Rank Committee Amount Share Transactions Last activity
1 DEFEND AMERICAN JOBS C00836221 $511,996 80.4% 2 Jul 24, 2026
2 NO GOING BACK PAC INC. C00960435 $110,407 17.3% 3 Sep 15, 2026
3 America PAC C00879510 $14,198 2.2% 3 Sep 9, 2026
4 NRA VICTORY FUND, INC. C00741710 $400 0.1% 4 Sep 20, 2026

Opposing Bill Huizenga

Top 5 of 7 shown $3,055,022 total · $2,932,799 shown here

Itemized rows as published by the FEC on Sep 20, 2026. The summary figures above come from the candidate's own reports through the coverage date.

Organizations ranked by independent spending opposing this candidate
Rank Committee Amount Share Transactions Last activity
1 HMP C00495028 $1,257,192 41.2% 5 Sep 16, 2026
2 LCV Victory Fund C00486845 $990,287 32.4% 19 Sep 11, 2026
3 YOUR COMMUNITY PAC C00886614 $360,789 11.8% 5 Sep 15, 2026
4 AB PAC C00492140 $206,960 6.8% 5 Sep 17, 2026
5 Somos PAC C00724203 $117,570 3.8% 2 Jul 7, 2026
Show the complete list of 7 committees →

What that outside spending purchased

Each independent expenditure carries a short description the spending committee wrote, and these categories are those descriptions sorted under taxonomy outside-1.0. Spending supporting Bill Huizenga and spending opposing them are broken down separately and never combined, and every share below is a share of that one direction's total.

The largest category is usually "Advertising, medium not specified". That is not a leftover: it is spending the committee described only as a media buy or as advertising, without saying whether it aired on television, ran online, or arrived in the mail. MyRepTracker reports what was filed rather than assigning it a medium.

Supporting Bill Huizenga

Independent spending supporting this candidate, by reported purpose for the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Purpose Amount % Share Transactions
Advertising, medium not specified Reported as a media buy or as advertising, with no medium named. $512,036 80.4% 3
Direct mail $110,504 17.3% 4
Phone calls and text messages $14,198 2.2% 3
Staff, administration, and overhead $248 0.0% 1
Unclassified filing descriptions Spending whose reported description could not be placed in the taxonomy. It is counted, not guessed at. $15 0.0% 1
Classified $636,986 100.0%
Unclassified filing descriptions $15 0.0%
Total independent spending $637,001 100% 12

Opposing Bill Huizenga

Independent spending opposing this candidate, by reported purpose for the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Purpose Amount % Share Transactions
Broadcast, cable, and radio advertising $1,157,069 37.9% 2
Advertising, medium not specified Reported as a media buy or as advertising, with no medium named. $1,145,050 37.5% 16
Digital and online advertising $622,821 20.4% 10
Direct mail $129,414 4.2% 2
Polling and research $488 0.0% 1
Staff, administration, and overhead $180 0.0% 8
Classified $3,055,022 100.0%
Unclassified filing descriptions $0 0.0%
Total independent spending $3,055,022 100% 39

Fundraising channels

Some money arrives through a committee that raised or collected it rather than from a committee that decided to give it. Those committees are listed here instead of among the political committees that contributed, because calling a payment processor or a shared fundraising account a donor would say something the filings do not. None of this is added to, or subtracted from, any total above.

Joint fundraising committees

A joint fundraising committee raises money for several campaigns at once and passes each participant its share. The amounts below are what each committee reported transferring to this campaign. The underlying contributions were made by individuals and committees to the joint effort, so a transfer is jointly raised money arriving, not a committee funding Bill Huizenga.

1 organization shown $3,500 total

Itemized rows as published by the FEC on Sep 20, 2026. The summary figures above come from the candidate's own reports through the coverage date.

Joint fundraising committees ranked by the amount they reported transferring
Rank Committee Amount Share Transactions Last activity
1 LEAN FORWARD AMERICA C00930396 $3,500 100.0% 1 Dec 15, 2025

Who the committees behind this money were

Every committee here is placed by the registration it filed with the FEC for the 2026 cycle: its designation, its committee type, and the organizational form it reported. That is the FEC's own record and involves no judgement by MyRepTracker, so this covers every itemized dollar. A committee's registration can change between cycles, and each cycle is judged by its own.

Contributed to Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $1,643,309 in contributions to this campaign.

Political committees contributing to this campaign, grouped by who the FEC says runs them in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Kind of committee Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Corporate PACs $723,200 44.0% 126 245
Trade association PACs $317,700 19.3% 55 108
Leadership PACs $275,000 16.7% 46 71
Non-connected committees $164,800 10.0% 31 59
Membership organization PACs $86,509 5.3% 16 31
Corporations without capital stock $42,100 2.6% 5 15
Other candidates' committees $28,000 1.7% 8 15
Labor union PACs $6,000 0.4% 2 2
Itemized total for this direction $1,643,309

Spent supporting Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $637,001 in independent spending supporting Bill Huizenga.

Independent spenders supporting this candidate, grouped by who the FEC says runs them in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Kind of committee Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Non-connected committees $637,001 100.0% 4 12
Itemized total for this direction $637,001

Spent opposing Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $3,055,022 in independent spending opposing Bill Huizenga.

Independent spenders opposing this candidate, grouped by who the FEC says runs them in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Kind of committee Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Non-connected committees $3,055,022 100.0% 7 39
Itemized total for this direction $3,055,022

What interests those committees advance

The FEC publishes no industry or interest field, so unlike the section above this one is a claim MyRepTracker makes. A committee is placed here only when there is a document behind the claim that a reader can open: its own statement of organization, its own published mission statement, or a named third party. Every assignment carries that document on the committee's own page. A committee's name is never evidence of anything.

Categorized is not the same as reviewed. Most of these sectors were assigned by machine from the committee's own filing rather than read by a person. Each committee's own page says which of the two its assignment is, and names the document behind it either way.

Coverage is partial on purpose, and the part that is not covered is shown at full size rather than left out. Leadership PACs, party committees, and other candidates' committees are excluded outright: their giving is an officeholder's or a party's decision, so no interest label describes it. Categories are taxonomy interest-1.7.

Contributed to Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $1,643,309 in contributions to this campaign. $303,000 of that came from leadership PACs, party committees, and other candidates' committees, which are not interest groups. Of the remaining $1,340,309, committees categorized as advancing an interest account for $1,016,000 and committees not yet categorized account for $324,309.

Political committees contributing to this campaign, grouped by the interest they are categorized as advancing in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Interest Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Securities and investment Finance, insurance, and real estate $267,500 20.0% 38 87
Insurance Finance, insurance, and real estate $197,100 14.7% 31 74
Commercial banking Finance, insurance, and real estate $189,000 14.1% 26 63
Real estate Finance, insurance, and real estate $99,500 7.4% 11 29
Construction Construction $43,000 3.2% 8 12
Automotive Transportation $32,500 2.4% 5 10
Defense Defense $21,200 1.6% 7 9
Agribusiness Agriculture $19,700 1.5% 8 10
Air transport Transportation $15,000 1.1% 2 6
Electric utilities Energy and natural resources $14,500 1.1% 3 6
Accounting Professional services $12,500 0.9% 2 3
Pharmaceuticals Health $12,500 0.9% 2 3
Pro-Republican Party Ideological and single-issue $12,500 0.9% 2 3
Telecommunications Communications and technology $11,000 0.8% 3 4
Mining Energy and natural resources $10,000 0.7% 1 2
Technology Communications and technology $9,500 0.7% 3 3
Credit unions Finance, insurance, and real estate $9,000 0.7% 2 3
Food and beverage Agriculture $8,500 0.6% 3 3
Lawyers and law firms Professional services $8,500 0.6% 2 5
Health insurance Health $6,000 0.4% 2 2
Oil and gas Energy and natural resources $5,000 0.4% 1 2
Trucking Transportation $5,000 0.4% 1 2
Physicians and medical specialties Health $3,000 0.2% 1 1
Transportation unions Labor $3,000 0.2% 1 1
Hospitals and nursing homes Health $1,000 0.1% 1 1
Committees not yet categorized $324,309 24.2% 69 116
Leadership PACs, party committees, and other candidates' committees Not part of the base the shares beside it are taken over. $303,000 Not applicable 54 86
Base the shares are taken over $1,340,309 100%
Itemized total for this direction $1,643,309

Spent supporting Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $637,001 in independent spending supporting Bill Huizenga. Of that, committees categorized as advancing an interest account for $511,996 and committees not yet categorized account for $125,005.

Independent spenders supporting this candidate, grouped by the interest they are categorized as advancing in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Interest Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Cryptocurrency and blockchain Finance, insurance, and real estate $511,996 80.4% 1 2
Committees not yet categorized $125,005 19.6% 3 10
Base the shares are taken over $637,001 100%
Itemized total for this direction $637,001

Spent opposing Bill Huizenga

Committees itemized $3,055,022 in independent spending opposing Bill Huizenga. Of that, committees categorized as advancing an interest account for $3,030,022 and committees not yet categorized account for $25,000.

Independent spenders opposing this candidate, grouped by the interest they are categorized as advancing in the 2026 cycle, ranked by amount
Interest Amount % Share Committees Transactions
Pro-Democratic Party Ideological and single-issue $1,824,942 59.7% 3 15
Environmental advocacy Ideological and single-issue $1,087,510 35.6% 2 21
Democracy and election reform Ideological and single-issue $117,570 3.8% 1 2
Committees not yet categorized $25,000 0.8% 1 1
Base the shares are taken over $3,055,022 100%
Itemized total for this direction $3,055,022

Last-minute contributions reported before an election

In the days just before an election, a campaign must tell the FEC within 48 hours about any contribution or loan of $1,000 or more. These notices arrive faster than the regular reporting schedule, and the same money is reported again in the report covering those days. Nothing here is added to receipts: it is a preview of money the ordinary reports will carry, not money beside them.

Reported on notices

$137,664
Across 13 notices, received Jul 16, 2026 to Aug 1, 2026

Still only provisional

$137,664
13 notices no stored regular report covers yet

The most recent notice was filed on Aug 3, 2026. A notice stops being the only record of its money once a regular report covers the same days; those are marked reconciled below and the amounts appear in Bill Huizenga's reported totals through the ordinary schedule.

48-hour notices filed for the 2026 cycle, newest first
Filed Amount Entries Covers State Filing
Aug 3, 2026 $8,000 2 Aug 1 to Aug 1, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Aug 1, 2026 $8,000 3 Jul 31 to Jul 31, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 31, 2026 $16,541 7 Jul 30 to Jul 30, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 30, 2026 $5,000 1 Jul 29 to Jul 29, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 29, 2026 $5,000 4 Jul 28 to Jul 28, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 28, 2026 $15,000 8 Jul 26 to Jul 27, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 27, 2026 $1,000 1 Jul 25 to Jul 25, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 25, 2026 $13,500 9 Jul 24 to Jul 24, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 24, 2026 $33,000 11 Jul 23 to Jul 23, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗
Jul 23, 2026 $14,623 13 Jul 22 to Jul 22, 2026 Provisional FEC filing ↗

The 10 most recent notices of 13 are listed. The amount and count above cover all of them.

Where the individual money was reported from

Contributions from individuals that the campaign itemized, grouped by the state each contributor gave as their address. Contributions of $200 or less in aggregate are not itemized and carry no address, so they are not here at all. These places account for $1,459,773 of the $2,513,279 this campaign reported from individuals and from transfers by its other authorized committees, across 4,194 itemized contributions.

From Michigan

$922,862
63.2% of the itemized money that has a place

From everywhere else

$536,911
36.8% of the itemized money that has a place

Money from outside Michigan is not money from outside the country, and neither figure is evidence that anything unlawful happened. People may contribute to campaigns in states they do not live in, and United States citizens living abroad may contribute at all.

What kind of place it came from

Itemized individual contributions by kind of place, 2026 cycle
Kind of place Amount Contributions Share
States and the District of ColumbiaContributors who gave an address in one of the fifty states or the District of Columbia. $1,456,273 4,193 99.8%
United States territoriesPuerto Rico, Guam, the U.S. Virgin Islands, American Samoa, and the Northern Mariana Islands. $3,500 1 0.2%

Places, largest first

Top 10 of 43 places shown as bars. Every place is in the table below.

  • Michigan this campaign's state $922,862
  • California $92,473
  • Florida $92,028
  • Virginia $54,466
  • Texas $35,677
  • Utah $35,624
  • District of Columbia $34,250
  • Connecticut $25,064
  • Nevada $20,956
  • Massachusetts $19,900
Every place with itemized individual contributions reported for the 2026 cycle
Place Amount Contributions Share
Michigan this campaign's state $922,862 667 63.2%
California $92,473 402 6.3%
Florida $92,028 587 6.3%
Virginia $54,466 111 3.7%
Texas $35,677 987 2.4%
Utah $35,624 59 2.4%
District of Columbia $34,250 28 2.3%
Connecticut $25,064 14 1.7%
Nevada $20,956 19 1.4%
Massachusetts $19,900 22 1.4%
Georgia $14,113 207 1.0%
Ohio $12,740 99 0.9%
Colorado $12,000 5 0.8%
Wisconsin $11,247 27 0.8%
Maryland $11,080 25 0.8%
New Jersey $8,599 33 0.6%
Arkansas $7,292 25 0.5%
Missouri $7,022 37 0.5%
West Virginia $7,000 4 0.5%
Iowa $5,052 4 0.3%
Oklahoma $4,475 67 0.3%
Puerto Rico $3,500 1 0.2%
Tennessee $3,449 34 0.2%
Illinois $3,410 61 0.2%
South Carolina $2,662 51 0.2%
New York $2,347 40 0.2%
Pennsylvania $2,062 124 0.1%
Arizona $1,909 43 0.1%
Louisiana $1,820 61 0.1%
Mississippi $1,135 134 0.1%
Indiana $1,087 43 0.1%
North Carolina $850 5 0.1%
Washington $536 41 <0.1%
Minnesota $227 5 <0.1%
New Mexico $183 28 <0.1%
Kansas $168 47 <0.1%
Hawaii $159 32 <0.1%
Montana $115 5 <0.1%
South Dakota $100 4 <0.1%
Kentucky $46 2 <0.1%
Alabama $42 2 <0.1%
Wyoming $26 1 <0.1%
Maine $20 1 <0.1%
Reported with a place $1,459,773 4,194 100%

Contributions are transactions, not people: one contributor giving every month is counted once for each contribution. No contributor's name, address, employer, or occupation is stored or shown anywhere on this site.

How this compares

Compared with U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle: 77 campaigns with a complete Federal Election Commission record for the cycle. This is a position in that group, not a score, a grade, or a judgement about the campaign.

Total receipts

Everything the authorized campaign committee took in for this cycle, including contributions, loans, and transfers.

  • This campaign $4,093,991
  • Cohort median $220,313
Total receipts for this campaign and for U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle
Measure Value
This campaign $4,093,991
Lowest in the cohort$0
25th percentile$10,735
Median$220,313
75th percentile$1,263,599
Highest in the cohort$6,306,828
Campaigns counted 77

73 of the 77 campaigns counted reported less than this one, which puts it at the 95th percentile of the cohort. Campaigns reporting the same value sit at the same position.

Share of receipts from political committees

Direct contributions from PACs and other political committees as a share of total receipts. Campaigns reporting no receipts at all have no share and are left out of this measure.

  • This campaign 38.6%
  • Cohort median 0.1%
Share of receipts from political committees for this campaign and for U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle
Measure Value
This campaign 38.6%
Lowest in the cohort0.0%
25th percentile0.0%
Median0.1%
75th percentile6.7%
Highest in the cohort57.9%
Campaigns counted 72

67 of the 72 campaigns counted reported less than this one, which puts it at the 93th percentile of the cohort. Campaigns reporting the same value sit at the same position.

Cash on hand

The balance reported at the end of the coverage period. Campaigns report at different times, so this compares balances as of each campaign's own coverage end.

  • This campaign $2,268,747
  • Cohort median $14,940
Cash on hand for this campaign and for U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle
Measure Value
This campaign $2,268,747
Lowest in the cohort-$353
25th percentile$41
Median$14,940
75th percentile$414,935
Highest in the cohort$6,546,332
Campaigns counted 77

71 of the 77 campaigns counted reported less than this one, which puts it at the 92th percentile of the cohort. Campaigns reporting the same value sit at the same position.

Outside spending supporting

Independent expenditures by other organizations supporting the candidate. This money was never received or controlled by the campaign.

  • This campaign $637,001
  • Cohort median $0
Outside spending supporting for this campaign and for U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle
Measure Value
This campaign $637,001
Lowest in the cohort$0
25th percentile$0
Median$0
75th percentile$0
Highest in the cohort$2,327,585
Campaigns counted 77

71 of the 77 campaigns counted reported less than this one, which puts it at the 92th percentile of the cohort. Campaigns reporting the same value sit at the same position.

Outside spending opposing

Independent expenditures by other organizations opposing the candidate, not coordinated with any campaign.

  • This campaign $3,055,022
  • Cohort median $0
Outside spending opposing for this campaign and for U.S. House campaigns in Michigan, 2026 cycle
Measure Value
This campaign $3,055,022
Lowest in the cohort$0
25th percentile$0
Median$0
75th percentile$0
Highest in the cohort$3,055,022
Campaigns counted 77

76 of the 77 campaigns counted reported less than this one, which puts it at the 99th percentile of the cohort. Campaigns reporting the same value sit at the same position.

Every comparison is drawn from one two-year cycle and one office. Only campaigns whose FEC record for that cycle is complete are counted; the rest are reported beside the cohort and are never counted as zero. One authorized committee is counted once however many candidacies report it, so where a candidate's committees are all reported by another FEC record, that record supplies the figures for both. A campaign is never compared with another cycle, with a career total, or with a candidate for a different office.

What these numbers mean

Receipts are not the same as contributions
Total receipts include everything the campaign took in, such as contributions, loans, and transfers. Contributions are only the money given by people and committees.
Direct contributions are not outside spending
A direct contribution is money received by the campaign's own authorized committee. An independent expenditure is money another organization spent on its own, without coordinating with the campaign. The Federal Election Commission treats these as different activities, and so does this page.
The organizations named here are political committees
Direct rankings count what one political committee gave to a campaign; outside-spending rankings count what a committee spent independently. A separate conduit section groups individual contributions only when the campaign's memo record supplies a registered conduit committee's FEC ID. It never attributes donors to employers or interest groups, and it never exposes contributor names. Sites using broader attribution rules may therefore report different organization totals.
A cycle may be only partly reported
Filings arrive throughout a two-year cycle. A current cycle shows only what has been filed and processed through the coverage date shown above, so it is not comparable with a finished cycle.
This view is cycle specific
It covers the 2026 two-year cycle only.

Source: Federal Election Commission ↗. MyRepTracker ingests FEC records directly and does not add its own influence, risk, or corruption score.